The State Civil Aviation Agency under the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies
The negotiations with the delegation of civil aviation of the Republic of Belarus
The delegations of the civil aviation of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Republic of Belarus have conducted negotiations on 09-10 June 2016 in Baku.
During negotiationsthe Parties have discussed issues of bilateral cooperation in the field of air transport. The Parties agreed to grant code-sharing right for the designated airlines and the additional opportunities for operation the cargo flights between countries.
The meeting was held in friendly and cordial atmosphere. Representatives of the designated airlines of both countries have also participated in the negotiations. Before bilateral meeting the authorized representatives of CJSC “Azerbaijan Hava Yollari” and “Belavia” airlines signed the Agreed Minutes.
The delegation of the Republic of Belarus was also familiarized with activities of civil aviation entities of the Republic of Azerbaijan.